Home
 
 
Cast    
     
Jenna   Joana Nastari
Bruce   Nathaniel Francis
Jack   Ian Weichardt
Harold   Grahame Edwards
Alfred   Ryan Spencer Wilson
Edward   Jon Campling
Oona   Hamah White
Andy   Oliver Malam
Richard   Stefan Stuart
Eadward   Stephane Middleton
Frida   Egle Vaitmonaite
Leofric   Kieran E Sims
Liam   Michael David
Sarah   Emma Robson
Helen   Elly Goodman
Alycia   Kandice Morris
Merewyn   Rebecca Hepworth
     
Warriors and Acolytes   Jannick Archer
    Kristi Bardi
    Francis Beraud
    Kes Blans
    Michael David
    Justin David
    Luisa Guerreiro
    Stephen Haynes
    Guy Hepworth
    Helena Hillberg
    Judith Hunter
    Alexandra Kataigida
    Liam Mulvey
    Joel Storer
    Todor Todorov
    Fabrizio Tullio
     
Crew    
     
Director   Victoria Howell
Producer   Systir
     
Written By   Victoria Howell & Amy Howell
     
Music By   Patrick Moore
     
Directors of Photography   Kirill Proskura
Tom Webster
Second Camera Operators   Jonathan DeMelkon
Jean Wong
Second Unit DP   Oliver Prout
     
Production Designers   Celestine Healy
Phillip Higgs
   
Production Manager   Miranda Bentley
   
1st Assistant Directors   Amy Howell
Sav Betton
2nd Assistant Director   David Brake
     
1st Assistant Camera   Inigo Berron
    Jerzy Gudjonsson
    Jean Nash
    Rafal Rakoczy
     

2nd Assistant Camera

  Will Smith
     
Gaffer   Matt Markham
     
Sound Recordists   Ned Hards
    Samuel Tait
     
Sound Design  
     
Costume Designers   Sophia Aiudi
    Celestine Healy
    Karmjit Kalla
     
Hair & Make Up Artists   Cristina Corazzo
    Emily Dodge
    Claudette Fruchier
    Roz Gomersall
    Amanda Goodfellow
    Sofia Matos
    Mima Miranda
    Alexia Serghiou
    Jamey-Leigh Weber
    Leanne White
 
Art Department Assistant   Katharine Hyland
     
Fight Director   Sam Kahn
     
Editor   Niamh Cartlidge
     
Colourist   Ben Lomas
     
VFX Artists   Lee Daniels
    Rui Yun Jiang
    Oliver Prout
     
Stills Photographers   Peter Alberti
    Natalie Black
    Mathew Hodgkin
    Daniel D Moses
     
Production Assistants   Sarah Al-Slaity
    Isobel Barnes
    Kooichock Glendinning
    Debbie Lowndes
    Diana Purves
    Jade Robertson
    Pia St John
    Nathan Vassall
     
Thanks to:   Graham Pryor at Panalux
    Mick Walsh at Panavision
    Kristin Jackson
    All at Frostbite Pictures
    George Leonidas
    Margaret and David Lomas
    Robbi Stevens
    City of London Film Office
    Nicola Bastick and all at the Connaught Tennis Club